Welcome, Guest ( Login )

10/100/1G to 1G MM SC 850nm Media Converter Internal Power

10/100/1G to 1G MM SC 850nm Media Converter Internal Power

10/100/1000Mbps Copper to 1000Mbps Multi-Mode Duplex-SC 850nm Fiber Optics Media Converter with Internal Power CGM3655C

 
Our PriceUS$239.00
Retail Price US$299.00
CodeGE-CGM3655C
 
Save wishlist

  • Standards: IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
  • Connectors:
    Multi-Mode Duplex-SC 850nm
    RJ-45 (auto MDI/MDI-X selection)
    If TP FORCE mode is enabled (i.e. SW1-2=ON), RJ-45 connector can only run at 1000 Mbps. Speed other than that will not be supported.
  • Data Transfer Rate:
    1000 Mbps for Gigabit fiber (1000Base-SX)
    1000, 100, or 10 Mbps (auto-negotiation) or 1000 Mbps (force mode) for Gigabit copper (1000Base-T)
    100 or 10Mbps (auto-negotiation) for Fast Ethernet copper (10/100Base-TX)
  • Duplex Mode:
    Full-Duplex only for 1000Base-SX/T
    Full-/Half-Duplex (auto-sense) for 10/100Base-TX
  • Cable/Max Distance:
    Category 5 Unshielded Twisted-Pair (UTP) cable or better, up to 100 m
    62.5/125m or 50/125m (recommended) Multi-Mode fiber, up to 220 m
  • Power Requirement:
    CGM3655C Series Internal Power 100~240V AC, 50~60Hz, 5W consumption
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 50 C
  • Humidity: 5% to 90%
  • Dimensions:
    CGM3655C Series 31 x 132.9 x 158 mm (H x W x D), Metal Chassis
  • EMI Rating: FCC Class A, CE Mark
  • Please also see related products below:

     
    10/100/1G to 1G MM SC 850nm Media Converter GE-C100ZSC-202

    10/100/1000Mbps Copper to 1000Mbps Multi-Mode Duplex-SC 850nm Fiber Optics Media Converter

    Our Price: US$208.00
    Retail Price : US$249.00

    click to see more

     
    No recommended products at the moment.